Property Details - Reference 18175

CAERAU ROAD
NEWPORT
NP20 4HH
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
CBL.
Landlord:
Codi.
Closing date:
20/05/2026.
Added:
15/05/2026.
Priority Band:
Band B.
1 bedroom
No pets permitted
Garden - Communal Garden
Heating Type - Gas central heating
Entrance type - Communal
Icon Descriptions
1 bedroom
No pets permitted
Garden - Communal Garden
Heating Type - Gas central heating
Entrance type - Communal
Front view

Main details

Property Reference:
18175.
Area:
Handpost.
Bedrooms:
1 Bed.
Adapted Need Level:
Not Applicable.
Property type:
Flat.
Floor:
2nd floor.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent:
£108.68.
Payment cycle :
4 Weekly.
Service charge:
£14.90.
Total cost:
£123.58.

Facilities

Pets Permitted:
No.
Bathroom facilities:
127.

Minimum age:
0.
Band preference given to :
Band B.

Further information

Second floor 1 bedroom flat. Close to City Centre & Amenities. Verification and rent in advance required, no pets. .

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property